on following blogs…

so,,, there are a few blogs, that i have found and really like…
but, i kinda feel like a stalker following them…
now. let me state — this is very hypocritical, b/c i would love to have more followers…
but, i’m kinda shy…
i was going to say introverted, but just the other day my lpo (supervisor) said that i was extremely extroverted…
soooo…
i guess it just depends on the situation…
i don’t want some person i don’t know thinking that i’m stalking them for no apparent reason… but, sometimes, it’s the only way i will be able to find their posts easily again…
— easily — cuz a couple of the blogs i found, i posted about… so i could find that post and click-through from there. . .
but.. geez.. .that gets annoying.. haha
so right – any advice on not feeling creepy??
maybe from the folks following me that i don’t know?
by no means, am i trying to insult you guys by the way, thank you for following me, i appreciate it and hope i can provide you some amusement or some yummy recipes to try…

anyways…
have a good night!! stay warm!! 🙂

~peace

Advertisements

About trozellerosio

I am me. that's really all there is to know. I am still figuring out exactly all that entails, but I think it takes a lifetime to do so...

Posted on December 18, 2012, in Life, Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: